Saturday Pennant Teams

Round 10 Pennant Match, Saturday 14th December 2019 

All games 1.00pm start. Away teams cannot practice at opposition clubs, home teams can practice up to 12.00pm

Home teams to bring a plate for afternoon tea

Geelong Cement have kindly advised that we can practice on their greens during the week, if you are playing on grass this week, feel free to go practice at Cement

If you are going direct to games, please place a D next to your name on the board at the club

Premier Division - Home against City of Geelong, assemble at Lara at 12.15pm

Lead Second Third Skipper
Sheri Tump Joe van Baar Keith Matthews Brendan Umbers 
Colin McPherson Heinz Tump Donald Grellet James Derham (Duty)
Alan Gillett (M) Stuart Hedger Anthony Briggs Mick Kelly 
Garry Hinch Paul Cook Leigh Butcher Ian Polwarth Jnr 

Division 1 - Away at Highton, assemble at Lara at 11.30am

Lead Second Third Skipper
Eileen Gillett Jay Beattie John Hyde Ian Polwarth Snr
Lorraine Sanderson Elke van Baar Max Draper Jay Fowler
Pip Ward (M) Laurie Gilmore Ben Seaton Anthony Gilmore
Jenni Draper Jeff Tyley George Lucas Les Hutchinson

Division 2 - Home against Anglesea, assemble at Lara at 12.15pm

Lead Second Third Skipper
Don Plozza Bob Dick Laurie Hunter Tony Farrar
Maryann Hansen Graham Zanoni Laurie Ansett Tony Ansett 
Steve Dodds Jim Elford Nehill Allwood Jim Bryden (Duty)
Emma Matthews Ken Howe (M) Peter O'Brien Harry Watts 

Division 4 - Home against Queenscliff, assemble at Lara at 12.15pm

Lead Second Third Skipper
Lionel Hunt Chris Walters (M) Geoff Thorpe Jan Sullivan 
Jeffrey Hansen Joe McCaffrey Darryl Lucas Terry Fish
Kerry Howe Henry Trusiak Robert Grossett Greg Woodhouse (Duty)
Sue Wilson Peter Umbers Ken Bell David Magilton

Division 6: - Away at Belmont, assemble at Lara at 11.30am

Lead Second Third Skipper
Mary Coan Charlie Mallia Grant Trewin Michael Cook
Alf Johnson Mark Bowles Dennis Marsh Matthew Eaglesham 
Tom Seddon Lou Podbreznik Jean Taylor Ron Collins 
Dalton Tones Karren Pera Brian Harris Julia Booth (M)

Division 10: Home against Geelong Cement, assemble at Lara at 12.15pm

Lead Second Third Skipper
George Malesza Robert Spalding Bernard Harris Dennis Clarke (M) (Duty)
Sopha Anderson Bob Early Phil Garner Steve Anderson 

Emergencies

Jan Malesza Lucy Lee Peter Hammond Doris Harvey

If you find any errors please call Pip Ward on 0410 520 614

 

 
 
 

 

 

 


BViT